PRODUCT SEARCH

PRODUCTS

NEWS

Thu, 18 Sep 14 05:39 am EST    Languages: Español  Français  Português
Extranet Login | Site Map | Contact Us

Our Coordinates: Lat 42.75 N, Long 71.85 W  


Products E3/T3 Fiber/Electrical Mux

E3/T3 Fiber/Electrical Mux




E3/T3 Fiber/Electrical Mux

EMUX-M

EMUX-M

Modular Access Multiplexer 

For E3/T3 Speed

The 16 channel multiplexer EMUX was designed for even larger networks.  Its modularity on the line side allows it to be used with both E3 copper interfaces and in point-to-point fiber optic applications.

Overview of EMUX Multiplexer Features  

Data rates: 16x2.048 Mbps (E1), 28x1.544 Mbps (T1), 21x2.048 Mbps (T1)

  • Line: Fiber Optic or Copper          
  • Interface: G.703, 10BaseT, 100BaseT, HDSL, MDSL, Multimode and Singlemode          
  • 5xInterface Slots, Hot Swappable           
  • Back Up Line Possible          
  • Central Management System/SNMP Available          
  • Graphical User Interface (GUI)          
  • 19“ 2 HE Design          
  • Redundant Power Supply