PRODUCT SEARCH

PRODUCTS

NEWS

Tue, 02 Sep 14 07:30 am EST    Languages: Español  Français  Português
Extranet Login | Site Map | Contact Us

Our Coordinates: Lat 42.75 N, Long 71.85 W  


Products E1/T1 Fiber Optic Modem Technical Specifications

TECHNICAL DATA

 

TYPE

INTERFACE CONVERTER

 

FH/FL-P

FH/FL-F

DATA RATE

E1: 64, 128, 256, 512, 1024,

2048 Kbps

T1: 48.25, 96.5, 193, 386, 772, 1544 Kbps

 

Up to 2.048 Kbps, n x 56/64 Kbps

 

INTERFACE PORT

 

INTERFACE

X.21, V.24, V.35, V.36, G.703, 10BaseT, BRI, UK0, HDSL

X.21, V.35, V.36, 10BaseT, BRI, UK0

CONNECTOR

DB-15, DB-25, RJ45,

Winchester, BNC

DB-15, DB-25, RJ45,

Winchester

LINE PORT

 

CONNECTOR

ST, SC, FC-PC

ST, SC, FC-PC

DISTANCE*/BUDGET (MAX)

 

MM 850 nm

4 km / 15 dB

4 km / 15 dB

MM 1300 nm

8 km / 13 dB

8 km / 13 dB

SM 1300 nm / LED

50 km / 20 dB

50 km / 20 dB

SM 1300 / Laser

70 km / 28 dB

70 km / 28 dB

SM 1550 nm / DFB

80 km / 25 dB

80 km / 25 dB

FEATURES

 

MANAGEMENT

Optional

Yes

WDM

Optional

Optional

POWER SUPPLY

230 / 115 VAC

24 / 48 VDC

230 / 115 VAC

24 / 48 VDC

DIMENSIONS

 

RACK VERSION

3U

3U

STANDALONE 

(H X W X D)

45 x 145 x 230 mm

 

45 x 145 x 230 mm

 

 

Technical specifications subject to change.

*Depending on quality of used fiber.