PRODUCT SEARCH

PRODUCTS

NEWS

Fri, 19 Dec 14 10:20 am EST    Languages: Español  Français  Português
Extranet Login | Site Map | Contact Us

Our Coordinates: Lat 42.75 N, Long 71.85 W  


Products E1/T1 Fiber Optic Modem

E1/T1 Fiber Optic Modem




FH/FL-P / FH/FL-F

Fiberoptic Modem

Fiber Optic Modem

Full E1/T1 (FH/FL-P)

Fractional E1/T1 (FH/FL-F)

Overview of FH/FL Modem Features 

  • Data rate:

FH/FL-P: 64 Kbps - 2.048 Mbps

FH/FL-F: n x 56/64 Kbps

  • Interface: X.21, V.35, V.36, 10BaseT, BRI, UK0

Additional interface options only for FH/FL-P: V.24, G.703, HDSL

  • Line: 850 nm / 1300 nm Multimode and 1300 nm / 1550 nm Singlemode (SC, ST, FC-PC)
  • Transmission distance up to 80 km    
  • Different electrical interfaces on each side of the modem possible    
  • WDM option for single fiber operation    
  • Central Management System/SNMP available    
  • 19" rack mount card (3U) or standalone unit