PRODUCT SEARCH

PRODUCTS

NEWS

Thu, 14 Dec 17 04:11 am EST    Languages: Español  Français  Português
Extranet Login | Site Map | Contact Us

Our Coordinates: Lat 42.75 N, Long 71.85 W  


Click on the Lefthand Category Tab for a Product Listed Below

Unlicensed 900 MHz, 2.4 GHz, 5.8 GHz ISM Band and 5.2/5.8 GHz U-NII Band Radio

  • asynchronous RS-232   
  • analog FXS, FXO and E&M   
  • NTSC/PAL/SECAM Video   
  • synchronous V.35, EIA-530, T1, E1, T3, E3   
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet   
  • 1000BaseLX/SX   
  • OC-3 multimode fiber

Unlicensed Freespace Optical (FSO) IR Laser 

  • 10BaseT (10 Mbps) Ethernet   
  • OC-1 (51.84 Mbps) single and multimode fiber   
  • OC-3 (155.52 Mbps) single and multimode fiber   
  • OC-12 (622.08 Mbps) single and multimode fiber   
  • 1.25 Gbps single or multimode fiber   
  • OC-48 (2.488 Gbps) single mode fiber   
  • OC-192 (9.953 Gbps) single mode fiber

Licensed 330-512 MHz, 800-960 MHz, 1.3-1.5, 2, 4, 6, 7/8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 18, 23, 26, 28 and 38 GHz Microwave Radio

  • synchronous V.35, EIA-530, T1, E1, T3, E3   
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet   
  • 1000BaseLX/SX   
  • OC-1 single and multimode fiber   
  • OC-3 single or multimode fiber

Wireless Local Loop (WLL) for CLECs, ISPs and Carriers (ISM, U-NII, MMDS, LMCS/LMDS)

  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet

Backup Switches and Network Management Systems (NMS)

  • 1+1 Protected Monitored Hot-standby Systems   
  • SNMP-based and Contact Alarm Relay Management

Fiber Optic Multiplexers, Fiber Optic Modems and Electrical Channel Banks

  • asynchronous RS-232   
  • analog FXS, FXO and E&M   
  • NTSC/PAL/SECAM Video   
  • synchronous V.35, EIA-530, X.21, T1, E1, T3, E3   
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet   
  • 1000BaseLX/SX   
  • OC-1 single or multimode fiber   
  • OC-3 single or multimode fiber   
  • OC-12 single or multimode fiber    
  • OC-48 single or multimode fiber   
  • OC-192 single or multimode fiber

Voice and Video over IP (H.323 and MPEG-1, 2 & 4)

  • FXS, FXO, E&M   
  • RS-232/422, V.35, EIA-530/449, T1, E1   
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet

xDSL Modems and Line Drivers

  • asynchronous/synchronous RS-232/422   
  • TTL   
  • synchronous V.35, EIA-530/449, X.21, T1, E1

VSAT and Satellite Earth Stations and Receivers

  • C-band   
  • Ku-band   
  • Ka-band   
  • X-band

Microwave Accessories

  • General Antennas   
  • Parabolic Grid Antennas   
  • Parabolic Dish Antennas   
  • Foam and Air Dielectric Cable/Waveguide   
  • Amplifiers and RF Components   
  • Network Test Equipment   
  • AC and DC Power Products   
  • Infrastructure Equipment Including Shelters and Towers

Wireless Network and Installation Services

  • RF and Network Consulting    
  • Field Site Surveys   
  • Path Analyses and Propagation Studies   
  • RF and Telecom Equipment Installation   
  • Maintenance Programs and Troubleshooting